It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2017-09-12
Lots of visual art
167

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2017-09-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tradicional Mexicana y de Antiguedades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 167, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
OKIMONO DE UN VENDEDOR DE MÁSCARAS DE NOH JAPÓN
ANONYMOUS,OKIMONO DE UN VENDEDOR DE MÁSCARAS DE NOH JAPÓN,Morton Subastas MX 2017-09-12
Lot number 68
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Ivory
Estimates
MXN 5,000 - MXN 8,000 (EUR 237 - EUR 379)
Dimensions (H x W)
9.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 838, Lote # 68 OKIMONO DE UN VENDEDOR DE MÁSCARAS DE NOH JAPÓN, MEIJI (1868-1912) Talla en marfil con detalles en tinta negra, roja y sepia. Firmado en la base. Detalles de conservación. 9 cm de altura.
PAISAJE LACUSTRE
FRANCISCOVICH Svetovar M 1915-1955,PAISAJE LACUSTRE,Morton Subastas MX 2017-09-12
Lot number 199
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 838, Lote # 199 S. M. FRANCISCOVICH (AUSTRIA, 1915-1955) PAISAJE (...)
ORNAMENTO LITÚRGICO
ANONYMOUS,ORNAMENTO LITÚRGICO,Morton Subastas MX 2017-09-12
Lot number 94
Anonymous
Textile
Estimates
MXN 6,000 - MXN 10,000 (EUR 284 - EUR 473)
Dimensions (H x W)
44.00 X 35.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 838, Lote # 94 ORNAMENTO LITÚRGICO MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX Seda bordada con hilo metálico, decorada con la Eucaristía rodeada por una guirnalda de flores. Detalles de conservación. 44 x 35 cm
PAISAJE LACUSTRE
MEXICAN SCHOOL,PAISAJE LACUSTRE,1900,Morton Subastas MX 2017-09-12
Lot number 308
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 838, Lote # 308 PAISAJE LACUSTRE MÉXICO, PRIMERA MITAD DEL SIGLO XX (...)
ELEAZAR VÁZQUEZ 1900-1900,TORO,Morton Subastas MX 2017-09-12
Lot number 372
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 838, Lote # 372 ELEAZAR VÁZQUEZ (MÉXICO, SIGLO XX) TORO Fundición en (...)