It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2017-08-05
Lots of visual art
55

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2017-08-05

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Oportunidades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 55, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Virgen de Guadalupe
ANONYMOUS,Virgen de Guadalupe,Morton Subastas MX 2017-08-05
Lot number 113
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 1,000 - MXN 2,000 (EUR 47 - EUR 95)
Award
MXN 2,200 (EUR 104)
Dimensions (H x W)
48.00 X 29.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 906 T, Lote # 113 Virgen de Guadalupe. Siglo XX. Óleo sobre tela adherido a tabla. Enmarcada. Presenta manchas y desgaste. Dimensiones: 48 x 29.5 cm.
Paisaje con montaña
ANONYMOUS,Paisaje con montaña,Morton Subastas MX 2017-08-05
Lot number 255
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 1,300 - MXN 2,000 (EUR 62 - EUR 95)
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 120.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 906 T, Lote # 255 Anónimo. Siglo XX. Paisaje con montaña. Óleo sobre tela. Enmarcado. Dimensiones: 60 x 120 cm.
Sin título
RUIZ FROYLÁN 1944,Sin título,1985,Morton Subastas MX 2017-08-05
Lot number 104
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 906 T, Lote # 104 Froylán Ruiz (Cd. México, 1944 - ). Sin título. (...)
Bouquet de flores
ANONYMOUS,Bouquet de flores,Morton Subastas MX 2017-08-05
Lot number 250
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 1,300 - MXN 1,500 (EUR 62 - EUR 71)
Award
MXN 1,000 (EUR 47)
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 50.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 906 T, Lote # 250 Firmado G. Hunther. Bouquet de flores. Óleo sobre tela. Enmarcado. Dimensiones: 60 x 50 cm.
Virgen ampona
TRUEBA Pedro 1967,Virgen ampona,Morton Subastas MX 2017-08-05
Lot number 111
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 906 T, Lote # 111 Firmado Trueba. Siglo XX. Virgen ampona. Óleo sobre (...)