It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2017-07-05
Lots of visual art
53

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2017-07-05

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Fotografias, Grabados, Litografias, Libros y Documentos Antiguos y Contemporaneos"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 53, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Retrato de Caballero / Chinaco
ANONYMOUS,Retrato de Caballero / Chinaco,Morton Subastas MX 2017-07-05
Lot number 63
Anonymous
Photograph
Estimates
MXN 3,000 - MXN 4,000 (EUR 145 - EUR 193)
Dimensions (H x W)
9.00 X 5.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 831, Lote # 63 Retrato de Caballero / Chinaco. a) Retrato de caballero. Formato circular, 6 cm. (diámetro). Enmarcada. b) Chinaco. Fotografía, 9 x 5 cm. Enmarcada. Total de piezas: 2.
Retrato de una Dama
ANONYMOUS,Retrato de una Dama,Morton Subastas MX 2017-07-05
Lot number 68
Anonymous
Photograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
10.00 X 8.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 831, Lote # 68 Retrato de una Dama. Fotografía a manera de daguerrotipo, 10 x 8 cm., retocada en color, con marco dorado. En estuche de madera, con pasador, con forro de terciopelo rojo.
Rocío Durcal
ANONYMOUS,Rocío Durcal,Morton Subastas MX 2017-07-05
Lot number 69
Anonymous
Photograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
25.50 X 20.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 831, Lote # 69 Rocío Durcal. Fotografías, 25.5 x 20.5 cm. Dos firmadas al negativo. Piezas: 3.
Ricas y Famosas
ROSSELL DANIELA 1973,Ricas y Famosas,2002,Morton Subastas MX 2017-07-05
Lot number 86
Photograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 831, Lote # 86 Z - Rossell, Daniela. Ricas y Famosas. Madrid: Turner, (...)
1907 - 1967
Sin Titulo
AVILA Abelardo 1907-1967,Sin Titulo,Morton Subastas MX 2017-07-05
Lot number 107
Original (Signed artwork)
Xylograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 831, Lote # 107 Ávila, Abelardo. Sin Titulo. Xilografía, 22 x 16 cm. (...)