It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2016-09-13
Lots of visual art
188

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2016-09-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tradicional Mexicana"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 188, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
SANTA BÁRBARA
MEXICAN SCHOOL,SANTA BÁRBARA,Morton Subastas MX 2016-09-13
Lot number 35
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SANTA BÁRBARA MÉXICO, FINALES DEL SIGLO XVIII. Óleo sobre cartón. Detalles de (...)
RETRATO DE DOÑA LUZ JIMÉNEZ UNDA DE PASQUEL
MEXICAN SCHOOL,RETRATO DE DOÑA LUZ JIMÉNEZ UNDA DE PASQUEL,Morton Subastas MX 2016-09-13
Lot number 182
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RETRATO DE DOÑA LUZ JIMÉNEZ UNDA DE PASQUEL MÉXICO, SIGLO XX. Óleo sobre tela. (...)
RETRATO DE CABALLERO
MEXICAN SCHOOL,RETRATO DE CABALLERO,Morton Subastas MX 2016-09-13
Lot number 195
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RETRATO DE CABALLERO MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la refencia en la (...)
VISTA DE CAMÉCUARO, MICHOACÁN
MEXICAN SCHOOL,VISTA DE CAMÉCUARO, MICHOACÁN,Morton Subastas MX 2016-09-13
Lot number 267
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
VISTA DE CAMÉCUARO, MICHOACÁN MÉXICO, PRIMERA MITAD DEL SIGLO XX. Óleo sobre (...)
MONTEFORT GOMEZ GENARO ARTURO,INTERIOR DE COCINA,Morton Subastas MX 2016-09-13
Lot number 278
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FIRMADO GENARO ARTURO MONTEFORT GÓMEZ MÉXICO, SIGLO XX. INTERIOR DE COCINA. (...)