It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2015-06-13
Lots of visual art
30

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2015-06-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Oportunidades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 30, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Caballo
ANONYMOUS,Caballo,Morton Subastas MX 2015-06-13
Lot number 29
Sculpture, Resin
Estimates
MXN 500 - MXN 600 (EUR 29 - EUR 35)
Award
MXN 300 (EUR 17)
Dimensions (H x W x D)
45.00 X 38.00 X 20.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Caballo. Siglo XX. Elaborado en resina color negro. Con base rectangular. (...)
Paisaje de Oaxaca
ANONYMOUS,Paisaje de Oaxaca,Morton Subastas MX 2015-06-13
Lot number 123
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
MXN 800 - MXN 1,300 (EUR 46 - EUR 75)
Award
MXN 700 (EUR 40)
Dimensions (H x W)
50.00 X 34.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Paisaje de Oaxaca. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmado y fechado 74. Enmarcado. (...)
Tzotziles San Cristobal V
ROBLES GIL Patricio 1954,Tzotziles San Cristobal V,Morton Subastas MX 2015-06-13
Lot number 183
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Patricia Robles Gil (México, 1955-) Lote de serigrafías. Consta de: a) (...)
1912 - 1998
Mujer indígena sentada
ZUNIGA Francisco 1912-1998,Mujer indígena sentada,Morton Subastas MX 2015-06-13
Lot number 63
Painting
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Francisco Zúñiga (San José de Costa Rica, 1912 - Ciudad de México, 1998) Lote (...)
1929 - 2014
Marina.
DĘBSKA Anna 1929-2014,Marina.,Morton Subastas MX 2015-06-13
Lot number 62
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Masonite
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Anna Dubsky (S. XX) Marina. Óleo sobre masonite. Firmado. Enmarcado. Presenta (...)