It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2014-03-15
Lots of visual art
47

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2014-03-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"March Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 47, pages 1 to 10, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Naturaleza muerta.
ANONYMOUS,Naturaleza muerta.,Morton Subastas MX 2014-03-15
Lot number 245
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 800 - MXN 1,500 (EUR 44 - EUR 83)
Award
MXN 600 (EUR 33)
Dimensions (H x W)
53.00 X 72.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
V. D. Rosa (México ?) Naturaleza muerta. Óleo sobre tela. Enmarcado. Firmado. Dimensiones: 53 x 72 cm. Estimado $800-1,500
Cuentinchan.
PARRA Carmen 1944,Cuentinchan.,Morton Subastas MX 2014-03-15
Lot number 249
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Carmen Parra (México, 1944-) Cuentinchan. Litografía. Serie P/A. Enmarcada. (...)
Arcángel Eliel.
ANONYMOUS,Arcángel Eliel.,Morton Subastas MX 2014-03-15
Lot number 250
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 1,000 - MXN 1,300 (EUR 55 - EUR 72)
Award
MXN 1,400 (EUR 77)
Dimensions (H x W)
70.00 X 50.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anónimo. Arcángel Eliel. A la manera de la escuela cuzqueña. Óleo sobre tela. Presenta ligeros desprendimientos de capa pictórica. Dimensiones: 70 x 50 cm. Estimado $1,000-1,300
Bañistas
ANONYMOUS,Bañistas,Morton Subastas MX 2014-03-15
Lot number 36
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
MXN 1,200 - MXN 1,500 (EUR 66 - EUR 83)
Dimensions (H x W)
73.00 X 51.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Lote de obras gráficas. Consta de: a) Firma ilegible. Bañistas. Mixta sobre papel. Serie 50/100. Dimensiones: 73 x 51 cm. b) Renard Chavez. Mujer recostada. Litografia. Serie LII/CXXV. Dimensiones: 41 x 56 cm. Enmarcadas. Firmadas. Piezas: 2 Estimado (...)
Busto de caballero.
DE LA PENA Margarito,Busto de caballero.,Morton Subastas MX 2014-03-15
Lot number 85
Bronze
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Margarito de la Peña (México) Busto de caballero. Fundición en bronce (...)