It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2014-02-12
Lots of visual art
66

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2014-02-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"ANTIGUEDADES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 66, pages 1 to 14, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
SAN MIGUEL ARCÁNGEL
ANONYMOUS,SAN MIGUEL ARCÁNGEL,Morton Subastas MX 2014-02-12
Lot number 78
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 4,000 - MXN 6,000 (EUR 220 - EUR 330)
Dimensions (H x W)
30.00 X 20.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
SAN MIGUEL ARCÁNGEL MÉXICO, FINALES DEL SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela adherido a tablero. Detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 30 x 20 cm Estimado (...)
PAISAJE
HABECKER E,PAISAJE,Morton Subastas MX 2014-02-12
Lot number 141
Pastel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
E. HABECKER INGLATERRA, CA. 1900. PAISAJE CON GRULLA Y ESTANQUE. Pastel sobre (...)
RETRATO DE PERSONAJE INDIO
ANONYMOUS,RETRATO DE PERSONAJE INDIO,Morton Subastas MX 2014-02-12
Lot number 95
Oil, Ivory
Estimates
MXN 5,000 - MXN 8,000 (EUR 275 - EUR 441)
Award
MXN 4,000 (EUR 220)
Dimensions (H x W)
9.50 X 8.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
RETRATO DE PERSONAJE INDIO INDIA, CA. 1900. Óleo sobre lámina de marfil. Marco de madera con decoración de marfil emplacado. Detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 9.5 x 8 cm Estimado (...)
SAN IGNACIO DE LOYOLA
ANONYMOUS,SAN IGNACIO DE LOYOLA,Morton Subastas MX 2014-02-12
Lot number 175
Oil, Copper
Estimates
Award
MXN 4,000 (EUR 220)
Dimensions (H x W)
27.50 X 21.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
SAN IGNACIO DE LOYOLA MÉXICO, SIGLO XVIII. Óleo sobre lámina de cobre. Detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 27.5 x 21.5 cm Estimado (...)
SAN NICOLÁS DE BARI
ANONYMOUS,SAN NICOLÁS DE BARI,Morton Subastas MX 2014-02-12
Lot number 181
Oil
Estimates
MXN 6,000 - MXN 8,000 (EUR 330 - EUR 441)
Dimensions (H x W)
31.50 X 26.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
ICÓNO RUSIA, SIGLO XIX. SAN NICOLÁS DE BARI. Óleo sobre tablero. Detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 31.5 x 26.5 cm Estimado (...)