It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2013-01-31
Lots of visual art
103

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2013-01-31

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Antiguedades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 103, pages 1 to 21, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
BUSTO DE MANUEL RODRÍGUEZ
CARRASCO J.B,BUSTO DE MANUEL RODRÍGUEZ,Morton Subastas MX 2013-01-31
Lot number 123
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 661 Lote 123 BUSTO DE MANUEL RODRÍGUEZ "MANOLETE". Elaborado en pasta (...)
TORO REPOSANDO
FLORES SILVESTRE,TORO REPOSANDO,Morton Subastas MX 2013-01-31
Lot number 126
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 661 Lote 126 FIRMADO SILVESTRE FLORES TORO REPOSANDO. Elaborada en (...)
EL TORO JUAN POLAINAS
ANONYMOUS,EL TORO JUAN POLAINAS,Morton Subastas MX 2013-01-31
Lot number 125
Sculpture, Wood
Estimates
MXN 3,000 - MXN 5,000 (EUR 174 - EUR 290)
Award
MXN 2,000 (EUR 116)
Dimensions (H x W x D)
12.50 X 30.00 X 17.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 661 Lote 125 EL TORO JUAN POLAINAS MÉXICO, SIGLO XX. Escultura modelada en plastilina sobre base de madera. Toro lidiado por Manolo Martínez en su corrida número 1000. Dimensiones: 12.5 x 30 x 17 cm Estimado (...)
1925 - 2016
TROFEO DOMECQ AL MEJOR TORO
Peraza Humberto 1925-2016,TROFEO DOMECQ AL MEJOR TORO,Morton Subastas MX 2013-01-31
Lot number 120
Original (Signed artwork)
Gilt, Metal
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 661 Lote 120 HUMBERTO PERAZA (MÉXICO, 1925) TROFEO DOMECQ "AL MEJOR (...)
TORO DOBLANDO
CEPEDA I JESUS G,TORO DOBLANDO,Morton Subastas MX 2013-01-31
Lot number 127
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 661 Lote 127 FIRMADO JESÚS G. CEPEDA I. TORO DOBLANDO. Talla en (...)