It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2012-07-21
Lots of visual art
8

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2012-07-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Oportunidades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 8, pages 1 to 2, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Virgen de la Soledad
ANONYMOUS,Virgen de la Soledad,Morton Subastas MX 2012-07-21
Lot number 247
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 1,800 - MXN 2,000 (EUR 111 - EUR 123)
Award
MXN 4,000 (EUR 246)
Dimensions (H x W)
63.00 X 44.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 659T Lote 247 Virgen de la Soledad. Óleo sobre tela. Sin enmarcar. Presenta deterioro, perforaciones y faltantes. Dimensiones: 63 x 44 cm. Estimado $1,800-2,000
1939 - 2000
Niño con balero
Amendolla Luis 1939-2000,Niño con balero,Morton Subastas MX 2012-07-21
Lot number 238
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 659T Lote 238 Luis Amendolla. Niño con balero. Óleo sobre tela. (...)
Manzanas II
SEFCHOVICH G,Manzanas II,Morton Subastas MX 2012-07-21
Lot number 245
Original (Signed artwork)
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 659T Lote 245 G. Sefchovich. Manzanas II . Pastel y mixta sobre (...)
Paisaje con montaña
HOLZER F.J 1800-1800,Paisaje con montaña,Morton Subastas MX 2012-07-21
Lot number 244
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 659T Lote 244 Firmado F. Holzer. Paisaje con montaña. Óleo sobre (...)
Niña salvadoreña
RAMIREZ,Niña salvadoreña,Morton Subastas MX 2012-07-21
Lot number 246
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 659T Lote 246 Firmado Ramírez. Niña salvadoreña . Técnica mixta sobre (...)