It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2012-06-02
Lots of visual art
33

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2012-06-02

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Oportunidades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 33, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1906 - 1997
Cubo
VASARHELY Viktor 1906-1997,Cubo,Morton Subastas MX 2012-06-02
Lot number 69
Serigraph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 652T Lote 69 Víctor Vasarely. Cubo. Serigrafía. Enmarcado. (...)
AGUILAR Elvira,Universo,2011,Morton Subastas MX 2012-06-02
Lot number 170
Mixed media
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 652T Lote 170 Elvira Aguilar. "Universo" Técnica mixta. Fechado 2011. (...)
Patio de vecindad
ZANABRIA RODOLFO 1927,Patio de vecindad,Morton Subastas MX 2012-06-02
Lot number 213
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 652T Lote 213 Rodolfo Zanabria. Patio de vecindad. Acuarela. (...)
Marina
PRIETO G,Marina,Morton Subastas MX 2012-06-02
Lot number 212
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 652T Lote 212 G. Prieto, México (?) "Marina" Óleo sobre tela. Con (...)
Paisaje alpino
ANONYMOUS,Paisaje alpino,Morton Subastas MX 2012-06-02
Lot number 216
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 1,000 - MXN 1,300 (EUR 56 - EUR 73)
Award
MXN 800 (EUR 45)
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 120.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 652T Lote 216 Firma no reconocida. "Paisaje alpino" Óleo sobre tela. Enmarcado, con ligero desprendimiento del bastidor. Dimensiones: 60 x 120 cm. Estimado $1,000-1,300