It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2012-02-18
Lots of visual art
21

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2012-02-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Oportunidades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 21, pages 1 to 5, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paisaje con río
ANONYMOUS,Paisaje con río,Morton Subastas MX 2012-02-18
Lot number 39
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 600 - MXN 800 (EUR 36 - EUR 48)
Award
MXN 700 (EUR 42)
Dimensions (H x W)
51.00 X 61.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 638T Lote 39 K. Dana (?) "Paisaje con río" Óleo sobre tela. Firmado en ángulo inferior izquierdo. Enmarcado. Dimensiones: 51 x 61 cm. Estimado $600-800
1715 - 1808
Les Délices Maternels
WILLE Johan Georg 1715-1808,Les Délices Maternels,Morton Subastas MX 2012-02-18
Lot number 40
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 638T Lote 40 Jean Georges Wille (Alemania 1715-1808) "Les Délices (...)
Untitled
SIQUEIROS David Alfaro 1896-1974,Untitled,Morton Subastas MX 2012-02-18
Lot number 41
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 638T Lote 41 David Alfaro Siqueiros (México, 1896-1974) Reproducción (...)
"El Despertar de la Primavera"
TSENG YANG Wei,"El Despertar de la Primavera",1981,Morton Subastas MX 2012-02-18
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 638T Lote 42 Wei Tseng Yang (China, ?) 1981. "El Despertar de la (...)
1930 - 2006
"Niños"
FERN David 1930-2006,"Niños",Morton Subastas MX 2012-02-18
Lot number 43
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 638T Lote 43 David E. Fern (E.U.A., 1930-2006) "Niños" Óleo sobre (...)