It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2011-06-04
Lots of visual art
34

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2011-06-04

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Arte Latinoamericano"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 34, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
"Personaje con frutas".
MUYAES Karina 1900-1900,"Personaje con frutas".,1985,Morton Subastas MX 2011-06-04
Lot number 248
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 603T Lote 248 Karima Muyaes (México, 1960). "Personaje con frutas". (...)
"Oveja".
ANONYMOUS,"Oveja".,1993,Morton Subastas MX 2011-06-04
Lot number 250
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 600 - MXN 800 (EUR 36 - EUR 47)
Award
MXN 500 (EUR 30)
Artwork date
1993
Dimensions (H x W)
22.00 X 30.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 603T Lote 250 Firma no reconocida. "Oveja". Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. Fechado 1993. Enmarcado. Dimensiones: 22 x 30cm. Estimado (...)
"Laberinto de caras".
MEDINA Carlos 1952,"Laberinto de caras".,1995,Morton Subastas MX 2011-06-04
Lot number 41
Watercolour
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 603T Lote 41 Carlos Medina. "Laberinto de caras". Acuarela. (...)
"San Miguel 3".
BALLESTER Rosa,"San Miguel 3".,1972,Morton Subastas MX 2011-06-04
Lot number 221
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 603T Lote 221 Rosa Ballester. "San Miguel 3". Grabado serie 31/100 (...)
1928 - 2020
Sin título.
FELGUEREZ Manuel 1928-2020,Sin título.,Morton Subastas MX 2011-06-04
Lot number 224
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 603T Lote 224 Manuel Felguerez (México, 1928). Sin título. (...)