It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2011-01-20
Lots of visual art
58

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2011-01-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Joyeria y Antiguedades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 58, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
SEÑOR DE LOS TRABAJOS.
ANONYMOUS,SEÑOR DE LOS TRABAJOS.,1906,Morton Subastas MX 2011-01-20
Lot number 218
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 4,000 - MXN 6,000 (EUR 245 - EUR 368)
Award
MXN 10,000 (EUR 613)
Artwork date
1906
Dimensions (H x W)
28.00 X 18.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 581 Lote 218 EXVOTO EN DEVOCIÓN AL SEÑOR DE LOS TRABAJOS. México, 1906. Óleo sobre tela. Detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 28 x 18.5 cm. Estimado $4,000-6,000
Interior de la Catedral de Puebla
CORTéS J,Interior de la Catedral de Puebla,1900,Morton Subastas MX 2011-01-20
Lot number 183
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 581 Lote 183 J. CORTÉS Interior de la Catedral de Puebla. México, ca (...)
Interior de la iglesia de Santa Rosa de Querétaro
CORTéS J,Interior de la iglesia de Santa Rosa de Querétaro,1900,Morton Subastas MX 2011-01-20
Lot number 184
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 581 Lote 184 J. CORTÉS Interior de la iglesia de Santa Rosa de (...)
VIRGEN DOLOROSA
MEXICAN SCHOOL,VIRGEN DOLOROSA,Morton Subastas MX 2011-01-20
Lot number 213
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 581 Lote 213 VIRGEN DOLOROSA. México, siglo XIX. Óleo sobre tela. (...)
VIRGEN DOLOROSA
Lot number 214
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 581 Lote 214 VIRGEN DOLOROSA. México, principios del siglo XIX. Óleo (...)