It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
Date
2010-04-22
Lots of visual art
44

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2010-04-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Antiguedades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Attribution
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 44, pages 1 to 9, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
ANONYMOUS
Retrato de sacerdote
ANONYMOUS,Retrato de sacerdote,1900,Morton Subastas MX 2010-04-22
Lot number 195
Attribution
Original
Technique
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
MXN 4,000 - MXN 6,000 (EUR 246 - EUR 368)
Award
MXN 6,500 (EUR 399)
Artwork date
1900
Dimensions (H x W)
25.00 X 18.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 553 Lote 195 Anónimo Retrato de sacerdote Origen mexicano Circa 1900 Óleo sobre cartón Dimensiones: 25 x 18.5 cm, oval Detalles de conservación Estimado $4,000-6,000
ANONYMOUS
Retrato de Alessandro Boticcelli
ANONYMOUS,Retrato de Alessandro Boticcelli,Morton Subastas MX 2010-04-22
Lot number 191
Attribution
Original
Technique
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 5,000 - MXN 8,000 (EUR 307 - EUR 491)
Dimensions (H x W)
44.50 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 553 Lote 191 Anónimo Retrato de Alessandro Boticcelli Siglo XIX Óleo sobre lienzo Dimensiones: 44.5 x 33 cm Detalles de conservación Estimado $5,000-8,000
1898 - 1988
Paisaje citadino
BETETA Ignacio M 1898-1988,Paisaje citadino,Morton Subastas MX 2010-04-22
Lot number 147
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 553 Lote 147 Ignacio Beteta (1898 - 1988) Paisaje citadino Origen (...)
Retrato de dama
SáNCHEZ DE LA BARQUERA Tiburcio 1837-1902,Retrato de dama,Morton Subastas MX 2010-04-22
Lot number 187
Attribution
Original
Technique
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 553 Lote 187 Tiburcio Sánchez de la Barquera (1837 - 1902) Retrato de (...)
Naturaleza muerta con nido y uvas
ROODY,Naturaleza muerta con nido y uvas,1875,Morton Subastas MX 2010-04-22
Lot number 150
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 553 Lote 150 Firmado Roody Naturaleza muerta con nido y uvas Origen (...)