It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2009-09-19
Lots of visual art
25

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2009-09-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Oportunidades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 25, pages 1 to 5, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bouquet
ANONYMOUS,Bouquet,Morton Subastas MX 2009-09-19
Lot number 214
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 600 - MXN 800 (EUR 31 - EUR 41)
Award
MXN 500 (EUR 26)
Dimensions (H x W)
87.50 X 58.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 519T Lote 214 Lote de Tres obras. a) Vara. Bouquet. Óleo sobre tela. Dimensiones: 60 x 120 cm. b) Marcel. Moda de los años 80. Impresión. Dimensiones: 87.5 x 58 cm. c) Sin firma. Onda solar. Óleo sobre tela. Dimensiones: 90.5 x 70 cm. Detalles (...)
untitled
ANONYMOUS,untitled,Morton Subastas MX 2009-09-19
Lot number 22
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
MXN 800 - MXN 1,000 (EUR 41 - EUR 51)
Dimensions (H x W)
44.50 X 36.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 519T Lote 22 Firmada Caballero. Callejón. Acuarela sobre papel. Fechada 92. Dimensiones: 44.5 x 36 cm. Estimado $800-1,000
Ramo de flores
CHRISTOPHER J,Ramo de flores,Morton Subastas MX 2009-09-19
Lot number 11
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 519T Lote 11 Christopher J. Ramo de flores. Óleo sobre tela. (...)
CHRISTOPHER J,Florero,Morton Subastas MX 2009-09-19
Lot number 15
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 519T Lote 15 Christopher J. Florero. Óleo sobre tela. Dimensiones: (...)
Barcos
VIANNI A,Barcos,Morton Subastas MX 2009-09-19
Lot number 227
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 519T Lote 227 A. Vianni. Barcos. Óleo sobre madera. Ligeros (...)