It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2009-06-27
Lots of visual art
30

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2009-06-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Oportunidades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 30, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Beethoven
ANONYMOUS,Beethoven,Morton Subastas MX 2009-06-27
Lot number 266
Sculpture
Estimates
USD 600 - USD 800 (EUR 426 - EUR 568)
Award
MXN 500 (EUR 27)
Dimensions (H x W)
19.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 507T Lote 266 Anónimo. Beethoven. Escultura elaborada en antimonio con acabado dorado. Altura: 19 cm. Estimado (...)
Paisaje con volcán
SOUTO FEIJOO Arturo 1902-1964,Paisaje con volcán,Morton Subastas MX 2009-06-27
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Masonite
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 507T Lote 14 Arturo Soto. Paisaje con volcán. Óleo sobre masonite. (...)
RODRíGUEZ Josefina M,Arcos,Morton Subastas MX 2009-06-27
Lot number 12
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 507T Lote 12 D. Rodríguez. Arcos, grabado sobre gamuza, con marco. 57 (...)
Gripho
ANONYMOUS,Gripho,Morton Subastas MX 2009-06-27
Lot number 265
Sculpture
Estimates
USD 800 - USD 1,200 (EUR 568 - EUR 851)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 507T Lote 265 Gripho. Escultura de antimonio, sobre base de mármol. Estimado (...)
Sin título
AMOR Pablo 1951,Sin título,Morton Subastas MX 2009-06-27
Lot number 23
This lot was offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2009-06-27 by the auction house Morton Subastas in Lomas-de-Chapultepec.
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 507T Lote 23 Pablo Amor. Sin título. Grabado P/A, firmado. Enmarcado. (...)