It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2009-01-15
Lots of visual art
28

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2009-01-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Antiguedades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 28, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Santísima Trinidad (imágenes de Cristo)
ANONYMOUS,Santísima Trinidad (imágenes de Cristo),Morton Subastas MX 2009-01-15
Lot number 44
Oil, Copper
Estimates
USD 25,000 - USD 30,000 (EUR 19,106 - EUR 22,927)
Award
EUR 1,613
Dimensions (H x W)
34.00 X 26.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anónimo Origen mexicano. Santísima Trinidad (imágenes de Cristo). Siglo XVIII. Óleo sobre lámina de cobre. 34 x 26.5 cm. Desprendimientos de capa pictórica. Estimado (...)
Santísima Trinidad (imágenes de Cristo).
ANONYMOUS,Santísima Trinidad (imágenes de Cristo).,1900,Morton Subastas MX 2009-01-15
Lot number 45
Oil
Estimates
USD 3,000 - USD 5,000 (EUR 2,293 - EUR 3,821)
Artwork date
1900
Dimensions (H x W)
34.50 X 24.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anónimo Origen mexicano. Santísima Trinidad (imágenes de Cristo). Circa 1900. Óleo sobre lámina de zinc. 34.5 x 24.5 cm. Detalles de conservación. Estimado (...)
Santísima Trinidad
ANONYMOUS,Santísima Trinidad,1900,Morton Subastas MX 2009-01-15
Lot number 46
Oil
Estimates
Artwork date
1900
Dimensions (H x W)
34.00 X 26.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anónimo Origen mexicano. Santísima Trinidad. Circa 1900. Óleo sobre tablero. 34 x 26.5 cm. Detalles de conservación y restauración. Estimado (...)
Señor de la Caña
ANONYMOUS,Señor de la Caña,Morton Subastas MX 2009-01-15
Lot number 47
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
USD 10,000 - USD 15,000 (EUR 7,642 - EUR 11,464)
Award
EUR 660
Dimensions (H x W)
120.00 X 77.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anónimo Origen mexicano. Señor de la Caña. Siglo XVIII finales. Óleo sobre lienzo. 120 x 77 cm. Traslienzado, detalles de conservación. Estimado (...)
Sagrado Corazón de Jesús
ANONYMOUS,Sagrado Corazón de Jesús,Morton Subastas MX 2009-01-15
Lot number 48
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
USD 5,000 - USD 8,000 (EUR 3,821 - EUR 6,114)
Dimensions (H x W)
40.50 X 31.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anónimo Origen mexicano. Sagrado Corazón de Jesús. Siglo XIX. Óleo sobre lienzo. 40.5 x 31.5 cm. Detalles de conservación. Estimado (...)