It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10862
Name
Morand
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-06-24
Lots of visual art
29

MORAND

France, Paris, 2016-06-24

Catalog and Auction Results

"D'ASIE ET D'AILLEURS"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 29, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Composition
VAN HOUT LE BEAU Michèle 1929,Composition,Morand FR 2016-06-24
Lot number 120
Original (Signed artwork)
Acrylic, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Michèle VAN HOUT LE BEAU. Composition. Acrylique sur carton signée en bas à (...)
Porte-document orné d'un panneau en laque représentant une scène dans un intérieur
IRANIAN SCHOOL,Porte-document orné d'un panneau en laque représen,Morand FR 2016-06-24
Lot number 51
Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Porte-document orné d'un panneau en laque représentant une scène dans un (...)
un lettré assis
CHINESE SCHOOL,un lettré assis,Morand FR 2016-06-24
Lot number 24
Marble
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Petite statuette en stéatite à décor peint polychrome représentant un lettré (...)
Petit hameau de la Reine Marie-Antoinette à Versailles
BERNARD M 1800-1800,Petit hameau de la Reine Marie-Antoinette à Versailles,1889,Morand FR 2016-06-24
Lot number 73
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
M. BERNARD (École française de la fin du XIXe siècle). Petit hameau de la (...)
Paysage de campagne animé
ANONYMOUS,Paysage de campagne animé,Morand FR 2016-06-24
Lot number 65
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 250
Dimensions (H x W)
32.00 X 24.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
École du XIXe siècle. Paysage de campagne animé. Huile sur toile, encadrée. 32 x 24 cm. Restauration ancienne, discret manque à la peinture et aux angles. Manque au (...)