It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10473
Name
Monsantic
Venue
Mons
Country
Belgium
2019-09-01
Lots of visual art
191

MONSANTIC

Belgium, Mons, 2019-09-01

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Vente publique"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 191, pages 1 to 39, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Jeune femme attristée
VAN COPPENOLLE O,Jeune femme attristée,1994,Monsantic BE 2019-09-01
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Tableau HST -Jeune femme attristée- 1994 signé VAN COPPENOLLE O. (école belge (...)
Tailleur de pierre
HENIN A,Tailleur de pierre,Monsantic BE 2019-09-01
Lot number 125
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Sculpture: Bronze patine verte et marbre noir -Tailleur de pierre STATUA- (...)
1886 - 1964
Cochon
FONTINELLE Louis 1886-1964,Cochon,Monsantic BE 2019-09-01
Lot number 208
Original (Signed artwork)
Terracotta
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Sculpture: Cochon en faïence craquelée (rest) signé *FONTINELLE L.* (Louis) (...)
Scène de palais
ANONYMOUS,Scène de palais,Monsantic BE 2019-09-01
Lot number 316
Anonymous
Gouache
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
88.50 X 61.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Asiatique: Tangkha gouache sur soie -Scène de palais- 88,5x61,5cm cadre sous verre
Pecheur chinois
ANONYMOUS,Pecheur chinois,Monsantic BE 2019-09-01
Lot number 328
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
12.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Asiatique: Pecheur chinois en bronze signature sous la base H: 12cm