It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10473
Name
Monsantic
Venue
Mons
Country
Belgium
2014-07-06
Lots of visual art
280

MONSANTIC

Belgium, Mons, 2014-07-06

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Art Moderne et Contemporain"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 280, pages 1 to 56, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Trois colombes
CAMOS Honore Theodore 1906-1991,Trois colombes,Monsantic BE 2014-07-06
Lot number 533
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Honoré CAMOS (1906-1991). Trois colombes. Huile sur panneau (double face). (...)
Le berger sous l’’’’ arbre
CAMOS Honore Theodore 1906-1991,Le berger sous l’’’’ arbre,Monsantic BE 2014-07-06
Lot number 525
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Honoré CAMOS (1906-1991). Le berger sous l' arbre. Huile sur panneau. Signé en (...)
Les quais sous le pont
CAMOS Honore Theodore 1906-1991,Les quais sous le pont,Monsantic BE 2014-07-06
Lot number 527
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Honoré CAMOS (1906-1991). Les quais sous le pont. Huile sur panneau. Signé en (...)
Masque
da SILVA BRUHNS Ivan 1881-1980,Masque,1972,Monsantic BE 2014-07-06
Lot number 358
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ivan DA SILVA BRUHNS (1881-1980). Masque - 1972. Huile sur panneau. Signé en (...)
Ange de l’’’’ espérance
da SILVA BRUHNS Ivan 1881-1980,Ange de l’’’’ espérance,1972,Monsantic BE 2014-07-06
Lot number 359
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ivan DA SILVA BRUHNS (1881-1980). Ange de l' espérance - 1972. Huile sur (...)