It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11343
Name
Minerva Auctions
Venue
Rome
Country
Italy
2019-05-27
Lots of visual art
297

MINERVA AUCTIONS

Italy, Rome, 2019-05-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dipinti e Disegni Antichi e Arte del XIX Secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 297, pages 1 to 60, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1881 - 1967
Volo 17 Maggio 1942 XX
ROSSI Angelo 1881-1967,Volo 17 Maggio 1942 XX,20th century,Minerva Auctions IT 2019-05-27
Lot number 5
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Angelo Rossi (1881 - 1967) "Volo 17 Maggio 1942 XX", olio su legno cm 40 x 50 (...)
1881 - 1967
Torino 20 Maggio 1931
ROSSI Angelo 1881-1967,Torino 20 Maggio 1931,Minerva Auctions IT 2019-05-27
Lot number 8
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Angelo Rossi (1881 - 1967) "Torino 20 Maggio 1931", olio su legno cm 40 x 50 (...)
1881 - 1967
Livorno 28 Ottobre 1935
ROSSI Angelo 1881-1967,Livorno 28 Ottobre 1935,Minerva Auctions IT 2019-05-27
Lot number 139
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Angelo Rossi (1881 - 1967) "Livorno 28 Ottobre 1935", olio su legno cm 40,2 x (...)
1881 - 1967
Volo 20 Settembre 1942
ROSSI Angelo 1881-1967,Volo 20 Settembre 1942,1942,Minerva Auctions IT 2019-05-27
Lot number 29
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Angelo Rossi (1881 - 1967) "Volo 20 Settembre 1942", olio su legno cm 40 x 50 (...)
1881 - 1967
Torino 25 Luglio 1931
ROSSI Angelo 1881-1967,Torino 25 Luglio 1931,Minerva Auctions IT 2019-05-27
Lot number 138
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Angelo Rossi (1881 - 1967) Periferia torinese. "Torino 25 Luglio 1931", olio (...)