It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
Date
2019-04-29
Lots of visual art
60

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

Belgium, Brussels, 2019-04-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"Collections And Successions de Belgique"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Attribution
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 60, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1877 - 1968
Portrait de femme
VAN DONGEN Kees 1877-1968,Portrait de femme,1925,Millon & Associés FR 2019-04-29
Lot number 263
Attribution
Original
Technique
Pochoir
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Portrait de femme, 1925 Pochoir sur papier 23,8 x (...)
Paysage de campagne
VAN SASSENBROUCK Achille 1886-1979,Paysage de campagne,Millon & Associés FR 2019-04-29
Lot number 267
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Achille VAN SASSENBROUCK (1886-1979) Paysage de campagne Huile sur panneau (...)
1901 - 1984
Trois femmes dans un paysage surréaliste
DELMOTTE Marcel 1901-1984,Trois femmes dans un paysage surréaliste,Millon & Associés FR 2019-04-29
Lot number 274
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marcel DELMOTTE (1901-1984) Trois femmes dans un paysage surréaliste Huile sur (...)
1904 - 1989
Castor et Pollux
DALI Salvador 1904-1989,Castor et Pollux,1970,Millon & Associés FR 2019-04-29
Lot number 276
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Metal
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Castor et Pollux, circa 1970 Deux sculptures en (...)
ANONYMOUS
Bouddha
ANONYMOUS,Bouddha,19th century,Millon & Associés FR 2019-04-29
Lot number 31
Attribution
Anonymous
Technique
Bronze
Estimates
EUR 400 - EUR 600
Award
EUR 500
Artwork date
19th century
Dimensions (H x W)
23.50 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Chine, XIXe siècle Bouddha en bronze représenté debout sur une base lotiforme, la main droite levée en abhaya mudrala gauche en varada mudra. Une mandorle de flammes à l'arrière agrémentée de trois divinités assises. Inscriptions incisées à l'arrière (...)