It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-09-24
Lots of visual art
45

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2018-09-24

Catalog and Auction Results

"LES CARNETS DE VOYAGE D'ARNAUD GIOVANINETTI"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 45, pages 1 to 9, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Dessin humoristique
ANONYMOUS,Dessin humoristique,Millon & Associés FR 2018-09-24
Lot number 201
Anonymous
Drawing
Estimates
EUR 15 - EUR 20
Dimensions (H x W)
29.50 X 21.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Dessin humoristique au feutre noir 29,5 x 21 (...)
Couple et servantes au bord d'un fleuve
ANONYMOUS,Couple et servantes au bord d'un fleuve,Millon & Associés FR 2018-09-24
Lot number 103
Anonymous
Painting
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Dimensions (H x W)
48.50 X 35.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Peinture sur soie Couple et servantes au bord d'un fleuve 48,5 x 35 (...)
1924 - 1990
Personnage africain
CASIMIR Laurent 1924-1990,Personnage africain,Millon & Associés FR 2018-09-24
Lot number 74
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CASIMIR Laurent (1928-1990) Personnage africain Peinture sur toile Signée en (...)
Pièce encadrée figurant un cheval de parade
ANONYMOUS,Pièce encadrée figurant un cheval de parade,Millon & Associés FR 2018-09-24
Lot number 102
Anonymous
Paint
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Award
EUR 26
Dimensions (H x W)
44.00 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Pièce encadrée figurant un cheval de parade, encadrement à décor d'éléphants Impression sur tissu Avec cadre : 44 x 60 (...)
Photographie dédicacée de James Stewart
ANONYMOUS,Photographie dédicacée de James Stewart,Millon & Associés FR 2018-09-24
Lot number 168
Anonymous
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Award
EUR 39
Dimensions (H x W)
24.00 X 18.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Photographie dédicacée de James Stewart 24 x 18 cm (...)