It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-03-21
Lots of visual art
199

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2018-03-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art Moderne And Ecole de Paris"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 199, pages 1 to 40, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1844 - 1907
Elégante à l'eventail
SOMM Henry 1844-1907,Elégante à l'eventail,Millon & Associés FR 2018-03-21
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Pen, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°1 Henri SOMM (Rouen 1844 - Paris 1907) Elégante à l'eventail Aquarelle, (...)
1884 - 1924
Paysage avec étang
BERJOLE Charles 1884-1924,Paysage avec étang,Millon & Associés FR 2018-03-21
Lot number 37
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°37 Charles BERJOLE (Angers 1884 - 1924) Paysage avec étang Huile sur (...)
Nu de femme
DE LA FRESNAYE Roger 1885-1925,Nu de femme,1911,Millon & Associés FR 2018-03-21
Lot number 141
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°141 Roger DE LA FRESNAYE (1885 - 1925) Nu de femme Crayon sur papier 25 (...)
1844 - 1907
A côté du marchand de chapeaux
SOMM Henry 1844-1907,A côté du marchand de chapeaux,Millon & Associés FR 2018-03-21
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°2 *Henri SOMM (Rouen 1844 - Paris 1907) A côté du marchand de chapeaux (...)
1844 - 1907
Devant la vitrine de la modiste
SOMM Henry 1844-1907,Devant la vitrine de la modiste,Millon & Associés FR 2018-03-21
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°3 *Henri SOMM (Rouen 1844 - Paris 1907) Devant la vitrine de la modiste (...)