It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-03-16
Lots of visual art
139

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2018-03-16

Catalog and Auction Results

"POST-WAR AND ART CONTEMPORAIN"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 139, pages 1 to 28, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1920 - 2013
Les terrasses de jade
Zao Wou Ki 1920-2013,Les terrasses de jade,1962,Millon & Associés FR 2018-03-16
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Aquatint, Colors
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°11 Zao WOU-KI (1921-2013) Les terrasses de jade, 1962 Aquatinte en (...)
1927 - 2009
Sans titre
VISEUX Claude 1927-2009,Sans titre,1958,Millon & Associés FR 2018-03-16
Lot number 8
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°8 Claude VISEUX (1927-2008) Sans titre, 1958 Bronze, sculpture signée (...)
Weltformel Kunst
MEESE Jonathan 1970,Weltformel Kunst,2013,Millon & Associés FR 2018-03-16
Lot number 106
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°106 Jonathan MEESE (né en 1971) Weltformel Kunst, 2013 Craie grasse et (...)
1916 - 1992
Sans titre
Borgrave Elie 1916-1992,Sans titre,1975,Millon & Associés FR 2018-03-16
Lot number 29
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°29 Elie BORGRAVE (1905-1992) Sans titre, 1975 Huile sur panneau (...)
1911 - 1994
Poissons I
PAPART Max 1911-1994,Poissons I,Millon & Associés FR 2018-03-16
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°42 Max PAPART (1911-1994) Poissons I Huile sur toile signée en bas à (...)