It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-02-23
Lots of visual art
28

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2018-02-23

Catalog and Auction Results

"MON CHEZ MOI"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 28, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Pâtres dans la campagne
ANONYMOUS,Pâtres dans la campagne,Millon & Associés FR 2018-02-23
Lot number 180
Anonymous
Faïence
Estimates
EUR 40 - EUR 60
Award
EUR 30
Dimensions (H x W)
13.00 X 30.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°180 Pâtres dans la campagne Plaque en faïence Italie, XIXe siècle 13 x 30 cm Restauration, accident
Les sous-bois
ANONYMOUS,Les sous-bois,Millon & Associés FR 2018-02-23
Lot number 82
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 40 - EUR 50
Award
EUR 40
Dimensions (H x W)
48.00 X 38.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°82 Les sous-bois Huile sur toile 48 x 38 cm Signé en bas à droite
Nature morte au faisan dans les feuillages
ANONYMOUS,Nature morte au faisan dans les feuillages,Millon & Associés FR 2018-02-23
Lot number 80
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
EUR 40 - EUR 60
Award
EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
55.00 X 70.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°80 Nature morte au faisan dans les feuillages Huile sur carton 55 x 70 cm Signé en bas à droite
Village de pêcheurs
ANONYMOUS,Village de pêcheurs,Millon & Associés FR 2018-02-23
Lot number 74
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
55.00 X 76.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°74 Village de pêcheurs Huile sur toile 55 x 76 cm Signé en bas à droite ROBINSON
Satire
BOUGUEREAU William Adolphe 1825-1905,Satire,1890,Millon & Associés FR 2018-02-23
Lot number 77
Successor (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°77 Copie d'après William BOUGUEREAU (1825-1905) Satire Dessin 19 x 12 cm (...)