It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-06-16
Lots of visual art
40

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2016-06-16

Catalog and Auction Results

"MON CHEZ MOI Mobilier And objets d'art classique Civilisations And Curiosites"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 40, pages 1 to 8, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Homme en costume au nœud de papillon rouge.
ANONYMOUS,Homme en costume au nœud de papillon rouge.,Millon & Associés FR 2016-06-16
Lot number 93
Miniature
Award
EUR 90
Auction data
Short description
Lot N°93 Miniature ovale représentant un homme en costume au nœud de papillon (...)
Naïade effrayée par deux satyres
ANONYMOUS,Naïade effrayée par deux satyres,Millon & Associés FR 2016-06-16
Lot number 96
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Award
EUR 40
Dimensions (H x W)
21.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Lot N°96 "Naïade effrayée par deux satyres " Gravure ronde encadrée. D.: 21 (...)
Maison en bord de rivière
DEMINNG M,Maison en bord de rivière,Millon & Associés FR 2016-06-16
Lot number 80
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot N°80 M DEMMING XXème Maison en bord de rivière Huile sur toile 51 x 61 (...)
Musiciens sur une barque.
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,Musiciens sur une barque.,Millon & Associés FR 2016-06-16
Lot number 94
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot N°94 JAPON XXème siècle Musiciens sur une barque. Gravure aquarellée 23 x (...)
Napolitaine au puits
ANONYMOUS,Napolitaine au puits,Millon & Associés FR 2016-06-16
Lot number 69
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 40 - EUR 50
Award
EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
18.00 X 13.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Lot N°69 Ecole du XIXe siècle Napolitaine au puits Huile sur panneau 18 x 13 cm Dans un cadre en bois (...)