It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-03-11
Lots of visual art
189

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2016-03-11

Catalog and Auction Results

"Le Collectionneur"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 189, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1898 - 1971
Étude
LEGUEULT Raymond 1898-1971,Étude,1957,Millon & Associés FR 2016-03-11
Lot number 252
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Raymond Jean LEGUEULT (1898-1971) Étude Aquarelle sur papier 31 x 41cm Signée (...)
1898 - 1971
Emilienne soulevant ses cheveux
LEGUEULT Raymond 1898-1971,Emilienne soulevant ses cheveux,Millon & Associés FR 2016-03-11
Lot number 253
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Raymond Jean LEGUEULT (1898-1971) Emilienne soulevant ses cheveux Lithographie (...)
1898 - 1971
Paysage
LEGUEULT Raymond 1898-1971,Paysage,1970,Millon & Associés FR 2016-03-11
Lot number 254
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Raymond Jean LEGUEULT (Paris 1898-1971) Paysage Crayon 30,5 x 43 cm à la vue (...)
Artiste et ses modèles
TERECHKOVITCH Constantin 1902-1978,Artiste et ses modèles,Millon & Associés FR 2016-03-11
Lot number 255
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Pencil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Constantin TERECHKOVITCH (Moscou 1902-Monaco 1978) Artiste et ses modèles (...)
1900 - 1996
Bouquet de fleurs
SABOURAUD Emile 1900-1996,Bouquet de fleurs,Millon & Associés FR 2016-03-11
Lot number 256
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Emile SABOURAUD (1900-1996) Bouquet de fleurs Gouache sur papier 56,5 x 45 cm (...)