It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-02-01
Lots of visual art
455

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2016-02-01

Catalog and Auction Results

"ART MODERNE 1860 - 1980"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 455, pages 1 to 91, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Grand canal à Venise
rosselli 1900-1900,Grand canal à Venise,Millon & Associés FR 2016-02-01
Lot number 364
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ROSSELLI (Actif au XX siècle ) Grand canal à Venise Huile sur toile 38 x 55 cm (...)
April in Paris Bal
BOUET WILLAUMEZ René 1900-1979,April in Paris Bal,Millon & Associés FR 2016-02-01
Lot number 256
Digital Imprint
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
René BOUET WILLAUMEZ (1900 - 1979) April in Paris Bal (...)
Etudes de chevaux
BOUET WILLAUMEZ René 1900-1979,Etudes de chevaux,Millon & Associés FR 2016-02-01
Lot number 262
Fingerprint
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
René BOUET WILLAUMEZ (1900 - 1979) Etudes de chevaux Impression 40 x 26,5 (...)
Aux courses…peu de succès !
BOUET WILLAUMEZ René 1900-1979,Aux courses…peu de succès !,Millon & Associés FR 2016-02-01
Lot number 254
Screenprint
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
René BOUET WILLAUMEZ (1900 - 1979) Aux courses…peu de succès ! Epreuve (...)
Composition verte
FLAMAND Jack 1935,Composition verte,Millon & Associés FR 2016-02-01
Lot number 340
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jack FLAMAND (Paris 1935-?) Composition verte Huile sur toile 73 x 93 cm Signé (...)