It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2014-01-28
Lots of visual art
290

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2014-01-28

Catalog and Auction Results

"TABLEAUX MODERNES ET CONTEMPORAINS"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 290, pages 1 to 58, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1921 - 1974
Fruits devant la fenêtre
BELLIAS Richard 1921-1974,Fruits devant la fenêtre,Millon & Associés FR 2014-01-28
Lot number 55
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Auction data
Short description
BELLIAS Fruits devant la fenêtre Huile sur toile 25F Signé en haut à droite (...)
1940 - 2002
Femme fleur
DIETRICH Klaus 1940-2002,Femme fleur,Millon & Associés FR 2014-01-28
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Auction data
Short description
Regroupé avec le(s) lot(s): 106 Klaus DIETRICH (Allemagne, Né en 1940) Femme (...)
FRENCH SCHOOL,Marine,Millon & Associés FR 2014-01-28
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Digital Imprint
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE DU XXème siècle Marine Impression 17,5 x 25,5 cm Signé en bas (...)
Patinage de vitesse II
MEDIMO,Patinage de vitesse II,Millon & Associés FR 2014-01-28
Lot number 265
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MEDIMO Patinage de vitesse II Aquarelle 50 x 68 cm Signé et (...)
On n y voit que du bleu
DHUMEZ Danielle 1910,On n y voit que du bleu,1958,Millon & Associés FR 2014-01-28
Lot number 133
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Danielle DHUMEZ (Née en 1910) On n y voit que du bleu ! Huile sur toile de (...)