It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2013-06-26
Lots of visual art
86

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2013-06-26

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Anciens"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 86, pages 1 to 18, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1529 - 1608
« Mercure » et « la fortune »
DE BOULOGNE Jean 1529-1608,« Mercure » et « la fortune »,Millon & Associés FR 2013-06-26
Lot number 161
Successor
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D’après Jean de BOLOGNE « Mercure » et « la fortune » Deux bronzes à patine (...)
Ali Pasha et Kyra Vasiliki
FRENCH SCHOOL,Ali Pasha et Kyra Vasiliki,Millon & Associés FR 2013-06-26
Lot number 69
Pencil, Heightened white, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Francaise vers 1840 Ali Pasha et Kyra Vasiliki Crayon noir et rehauts de (...)
1644 - 1717
La descente de croix Sur sa
JOUVENET Jean 1644-1717,La descente de croix Sur sa,Millon & Associés FR 2013-06-26
Lot number 61
Successor
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Barthélémy Eugène DEMARQUAY, d’après Jean JOUVENET (Paris 1818-1877) La (...)
Scène antique pour une page du Monde illustré
FRENCH SCHOOL,Scène antique pour une page du Monde illustré,Millon & Associés FR 2013-06-26
Lot number 59
Wash
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXème siècle Scène antique pour une page du Monde illustré (...)
1613 - 1675
Ermite
DOU Gerrit 1613-1675,Ermite,Millon & Associés FR 2013-06-26
Lot number 63
Manner
Paper, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole HOLLANDAISE du XIXème siècle, dans le goût de Gérard DOU Ermite Papier (...)