It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2010-05-05
Lots of visual art
236

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2010-05-05

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux, Dessins"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 236, pages 1 to 48, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Jeune femme sur une terrasse
goodward james,Jeune femme sur une terrasse,Millon & Associés FR 2010-05-05
Lot number 17
Successor
Poster
Estimates
Award
Auction data
Short description
GOODWARD (d'après) Jeune femme sur une terrasse (...)
1869 - 1954
Scène d'intérieur
MATISSE Henri 1869-1954,Scène d'intérieur,Millon & Associés FR 2010-05-05
Lot number 29
Successor
Digital Imprint
Estimates
Award
Auction data
Short description
MATISSE D'aprés Scène d'intérieur (...)
Le golfeur
FRENCH SCHOOL,Le golfeur,Millon & Associés FR 2010-05-05
Lot number 10
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
Ecole FRANCAISE du XXème siècle Le golfeur Lithographie Justifié en bas à (...)
Les joueurs de pelote Basque
JONAS Lucien Hector 1880-1947,Les joueurs de pelote Basque,1922,Millon & Associés FR 2010-05-05
Lot number 23
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JONAS Lucien Hector (Anzin 1880 - Paris 1947) Les joueurs de pelote Basque (...)
Rue de village
FRENCH SCHOOL,Rue de village,Millon & Associés FR 2010-05-05
Lot number 142
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole FRANCAISE du XXe siècle Rue de village Huile sur toile 30 x 36 cm (...)