It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10471
Name
Millon & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2005-06-27
Lots of visual art
23

MILLON & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2005-06-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"TABLEAUX SYMBOLISTES - SCULPTURES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 23, pages 1 to 5, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1862 - 1930
Les dryades
MENARD Emile Rene 1862-1930,Les dryades,1913,Millon & Associés FR 2005-06-27
Lot number 24
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Emile René MENARD (Paris 1862 - 1930) Les dryades Pastel 104 x 132 cm Signé et (...)
Petit faune et jeune femme
BITTER Ary Jean Leon 1883-1973,Petit faune et jeune femme,Millon & Associés FR 2005-06-27
Lot number 4
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ary BITTER (Marseille 1883 - 1973) Petit faune et jeune femme Crayon noir sur (...)
1859 - 1927
Etudes de têtes
HELLEU Paul Cesar 1859-1927,Etudes de têtes,Millon & Associés FR 2005-06-27
Lot number 41
Original (Signed artwork)
Sanguine
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
30 x 39 cm Impression en sanguine, épreuve signée sur vélin : 44,5 x 54,5 (...)
Ophélie
ROCHEGROSSE Georges Antoine 1859-1938,Ophélie,Millon & Associés FR 2005-06-27
Lot number 21
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Georges ROCHEGROSSE (Versailles 1859 - 1938) Ophélie Aquarelle et broderies de (...)
Taureau cabré attaqué par un tigre
Barye Antoine Louis 1795-1875,Taureau cabré attaqué par un tigre,Millon & Associés FR 2005-06-27
Lot number 7
Successor (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-vert Fonte d'édition sans marque de fondeur (...)