It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10467
Name
Mette
Venue
Hambourg
Country
Germany
2009-09-02
Lots of visual art
50

METTE

Germany, Hambourg, 2009-09-02

Auction's Lots Catalog

"September auktion"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 50, pages 1 to 10, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1869 - 1945
Herbstlicher Wald
OBST Adolf 1869-1945,Herbstlicher Wald,Mette DE 2009-09-02
Lot number 444
Oil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Obst, Adolf (1869 - 1945) Öl auf Malpappe. Herbstlicher Wald, der sich in (...)
1897-1980
Sitzende Frau mit einer asiatischen Puppe in den Händen
brosig franz 1897-1980,Sitzende Frau mit einer asiatischen Puppe in den Händen,Mette DE 2009-09-02
Lot number 418
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Brosig, Franz (?) (1897 - 1980) Radierung in Eisenrot. Sitzende Frau mit einer (...)
Figurengruppe vor einem Fisch
DEBERDT Francoise 1934,Figurengruppe vor einem Fisch,Mette DE 2009-09-02
Lot number 420
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching, Aquatint
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Deberdt, Francoise (geboren 1934) Aquatinta-Radierung 71/80. Auf Blumen (...)
Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit.
ANONYMOUS,Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit.,1900,Mette DE 2009-09-02
Lot number 458
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
EUR 30
Artwork date
1900
Dimensions (H x W)
14.50 X 24.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Unbekannter Künstler, um 1900 Radierung. Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit. Unten rechts mit Bleistift unleserlich signiert. Plattenränder mit Bleistift nachgezogen. Stockflecken. Plattenmaße 14,5 x 24,5 (...)
1879 - 1927
Gassenansicht in Dürnstein
STROBL ernst 1879-1927,Gassenansicht in Dürnstein,Mette DE 2009-09-02
Lot number 449
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Strobl, Ernst (1879 - 1927) Radierung. Gassenansicht in Dürnstein. Unten links (...)