It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10467
Name
Mette
Venue
Hambourg
Country
Germany
2009-02-25
Lots of visual art
58

METTE

Germany, Hambourg, 2009-02-25

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Unsere Auktion"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 58, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Marschlandschaft bei Bardowick
HARTMANN Hugo Friedrich 1870-1960,Marschlandschaft bei Bardowick,Mette DE 2009-02-25
Lot number 272
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Hartmann, Hugo Friedrich (1870-1960) Öl auf Malkarton. Marschlandschaft bei (...)
Martin-pêcheur, de la Chine
MARTINET Francois Nicolas 1725-1804,Martin-pêcheur, de la Chine,Mette DE 2009-02-25
Lot number 284
Etching
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Martinet, 19./20. Jh. Colorierte Radierung. "Martin-pêcheur, de la Chine". (...)
1897 - 1980
Einladung für . . . zur Sonderausstellung
NEU Ludwig 1897-1980,Einladung für . . . zur Sonderausstellung,Mette DE 2009-02-25
Lot number 293
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Neu, Luis ( Ludwig ) ( 1897 - 1980 ) Radierung mit orientalischer (...)
1897 - 1980
Drei hockende afrikanische Frauen
NEU Ludwig 1897-1980,Drei hockende afrikanische Frauen,Mette DE 2009-02-25
Lot number 296
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Neu, Luis (Ludwig) (1897 - 1980) Radierung 9/30. Drei hockende afrikanische (...)
1897 - 1980
Karawane in weiter Wüstenlandschaft
NEU Ludwig 1897-1980,Karawane in weiter Wüstenlandschaft,Mette DE 2009-02-25
Lot number 297
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Neu, Luis (Ludwig) (1897 - 1980) Radierung. Karawane in weiter (...)