It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10467
Name
Mette
Venue
Hambourg
Country
Germany
2008-09-24
Lots of visual art
13

METTE

Germany, Hambourg, 2008-09-24

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Auktion September"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 13, pages 1 to 3, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1930 - 2015
Ernst Fuchs
FUCHS Ernst 1930-2015,Ernst Fuchs,Mette DE 2008-09-24
Lot number 455
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lithografie. Mittig unten rotes Siegel "Ernst Fuchs"undPapierprägung "euro (...)
1929 - 1995
Porträt von Andy Warhol
Horst Janssen 1929-1995,Porträt von Andy Warhol,Mette DE 2008-09-24
Lot number 463
Print
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Janssen, Horst (1929 - 1995) Druck. Porträt von Andy Warhol. Unten rechts mit (...)
1878 - 1961
Wohl Selbstporträt
John Augustus 1878-1961,Wohl Selbstporträt,1920,Mette DE 2008-09-24
Lot number 465
Etching
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
John, Augustus (1878 - 1961) Radierung. Wohl Selbstporträt. Links in der (...)
Verschneite Berglandschaft. Im Rahmen ohne Glas
ANONYMOUS,Verschneite Berglandschaft. Im Rahmen ohne Glas,Mette DE 2008-09-24
Lot number 498
Oil
Estimates
EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
23.00 X 21.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Unbekannter Künstler, 20er Jahre Öl auf Malpappe. Verschneite Berglandschaft. Im Rahmen ohneGlas. Bildmaße 23 x 21 (...)
Blumenstillleben vor dunklem Hintergrund.
ANONYMOUS,Blumenstillleben vor dunklem Hintergrund.,Mette DE 2008-09-24
Lot number 499
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
48.50 X 59.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Unbekannter Maler (20. Jh.) Öl auf Leinwand. Blumenstillleben vor dunklem Hintergrund.Punktuelle Farbabplatzungen. Bildmaße 48,5 x 59 cm. Im (...)