It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10464
Name
Mercier & Cie
Venue
Lille
Country
France
2013-02-17
Lots of visual art
170

MERCIER & CIE

France, Lille, 2013-02-17

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Grande Vente Catalogu"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 170, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Projet de monument commémoratif
ANONYMOUS,Projet de monument commémoratif,Mercier & Cie FR 2013-02-17
Lot number 163
Sculpture
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 300
Dimensions (H x W x D)
66.00 X 49.00 X 49.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Projet de monument commémoratif à motifs d'étoile, palmes, instruments de musique, aigle aux ailes déployée à l'amortissement en bois sculpté et plâtre patiné. Début du XXe siècle. (Petits accidents et manques). Haut. : 66 cm - Larg. : 49 cm - Prof. : 49 (...)
1465 - 1524
Portrait d'homme
HOLBEIN Hans I 1465-1524,Portrait d'homme,Mercier & Cie FR 2013-02-17
Lot number 203
Manner
Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École ALLEMANDE du XIXe siècle, dans le goût d'Hans HOLBEIN Portrait d'homme. (...)
La rencontre impromptue
FRENCH SCHOOL,La rencontre impromptue,Mercier & Cie FR 2013-02-17
Lot number 252
Pencil, Grey wash
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École Française du XIXe siècle La rencontre impromptue. Lavis gris sur (...)
Candélabre dans le portique du billard à la Villa Albani
FRENCH SCHOOL,Candélabre dans le portique du billard à la Villa ,1832,Mercier & Cie FR 2013-02-17
Lot number 262
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École Française du XIXe siècle Candélabre dans le portique du billard à la (...)
Le Baptême du Christ
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Le Baptême du Christ,Mercier & Cie FR 2013-02-17
Lot number 202
Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École ITALIENNE du XVIIIe siècle Le Baptême du Christ. Toile. (Usures). 68,5 x (...)