It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10464
Name
Mercier & Cie
Venue
Lille
Country
France
2011-02-13
Lots of visual art
117

MERCIER & CIE

France, Lille, 2011-02-13

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Collection de céramiques de M.X, Lyon - Succession de Mme P."

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 117, pages 1 to 24, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paysage du Rhin
SAFTLEVEN II Herman 1609-1685,Paysage du Rhin,1661,Mercier & Cie FR 2011-02-13
Lot number 298
Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Herman Saftleven (Rotterdam, 1609-Utrecht, 1685) Paysage du Rhin Panneau. (...)
1866 - 1932
Le Louvre vue de la Seine
RIBEAUCOURT Jules 1866-1932,Le Louvre vue de la Seine,Mercier & Cie FR 2011-02-13
Lot number 366
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jules RIBEAUCOURT (1866-1932) Le Louvre vue de la Seine Huile sur panneau (...)
La Vierge Marie
FRENCH SCHOOL,La Vierge Marie,Mercier & Cie FR 2011-02-13
Lot number 331
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École Française de la fin du XVIIe siècle La Vierge Marie Gouache sur vélin. (...)
1880 - 1950
Danseuse
LOBEL RICHE Almery 1880-1950,Danseuse,Mercier & Cie FR 2011-02-13
Lot number 376
Original (Signed artwork)
Wash
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Alméry LOBEL-RICHE (1880-1950) Danseuse Lavis, crayon et crayon de couleur. (...)
Saint-Pierre de Rome, le baldaquin
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Saint-Pierre de Rome, le baldaquin,Mercier & Cie FR 2011-02-13
Lot number 384
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École Italienne du XIXe siècle Saint-Pierre de Rome, le baldaquin Huile sur (...)