It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10464
Name
Mercier & Cie
Venue
Lille
Country
France
2009-04-05
Lots of visual art
121

MERCIER & CIE

France, Lille, 2009-04-05

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Objets d'art, Bijoux, Orfevrerie"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 121, pages 1 to 25, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Et les anges
ANONYMOUS,Et les anges,Mercier & Cie FR 2009-04-05
Lot number 233
Ink, Pen, Wash
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
35.00 X 30.30 cm
Auction data
Short description
École du NORD du XVIIe siècle Abraham et les anges Plume et encre brune, lavis gris. (Pliures et rousseurs). 35 x 30,3 cm
Quai en Hollande
FLEMISH SCHOOL,Quai en Hollande,1850,Mercier & Cie FR 2009-04-05
Lot number 243
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École HOLLANDAISE XIXe siècle Quai en Hollande Dessin au crayon signé en bas à (...)
Deux académies d'hommes
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Deux académies d'hommes,Mercier & Cie FR 2009-04-05
Lot number 254
Pencil, Sanguine
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École ITALIENNE du XVIIIe siècle Deux académies d'hommes Sanguine sur traits (...)
1888 - 1983
Personnages en extérieur
JOUBIN Georges 1888-1983,Personnages en extérieur,Mercier & Cie FR 2009-04-05
Lot number 315
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Ink
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Georges JOUBIN (1888-1983) Personnages en extérieur Aquarelle et encre. Signée (...)
Mercure et Apollon devant un groupe de cavaliers
FRENCH SCHOOL,Mercure et Apollon devant un groupe de cavaliers,Mercier & Cie FR 2009-04-05
Lot number 232
Pencil, Ink, Pen
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École FRANÇAISE du XVIIe siècle Mercure et Apollon devant un groupe de (...)