It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10464
Name
Mercier & Cie
Venue
Lille
Country
France
2009-02-15
Lots of visual art
91

MERCIER & CIE

France, Lille, 2009-02-15

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux, Bijoux, Haute Epoque, Objets d'art et Mobilier"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 91, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1891 - 1965
Les poilus
DIGNIMONT Andre 1891-1965,Les poilus,1934,Mercier & Cie FR 2009-02-15
Lot number 200
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Les poilus, 1915 Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche (...)
1826 - 1899
Jeunes femmes devant un paysage méditerranéen
PASINI Alberto 1826-1899,Jeunes femmes devant un paysage méditerranéen,Mercier & Cie FR 2009-02-15
Lot number 161
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Alberto PASINI (1826-1899) Jeunes femmes devant un paysage méditerranéen (...)
1893 - 1978
Le couple
SENABRE Ramon Jou 1893-1978,Le couple,1924,Mercier & Cie FR 2009-02-15
Lot number 202
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Gouache
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ramon-Jou SENABRE (1893-1978) Le couple, 1924 Aquarelle et gouache, signée en (...)
1893 - 1978
Trois personnages sur fond de ville
SENABRE Ramon Jou 1893-1978,Trois personnages sur fond de ville,Mercier & Cie FR 2009-02-15
Lot number 203
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ramon-Jou SENABRE (1893-1978) Trois personnages sur fond de ville Aquarelle et (...)
Gréoux
BOUCHOR Joseph Felix 1853-1937,Gréoux,Mercier & Cie FR 2009-02-15
Lot number 179
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph-Félix BOUCHOR (1853-1937) Gréoux Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à (...)