It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10464
Name
Mercier & Cie
Venue
Lille
Country
France
1998-10-25
Lots of visual art
85

MERCIER & CIE

France, Lille, 1998-10-25

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 85, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1832 - 1893
Cabinet de toilette de l'Impératrice Joséphine, Palais de Fontainebleau
LANE Susan Minot,Cabinet de toilette de l'Impératrice Joséphine, Pa,Mercier & Cie 1998-10-25
Lot number 266
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Cabinet de toilette de l'Impératrice Joséphine, Palais de Fontainebleau Pastel (...)
vue animée de venise
NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL,vue animée de venise,Mercier & Cie FR 1998-10-25
Lot number 201
Gouache
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
gouache. vue animée de venise
les zinnias au pays basque
RÉOL Marie Marguerite 1880-1963,les zinnias au pays basque,Mercier & Cie FR 1998-10-25
Lot number 273
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. les zinnias au pays basque
1851 - 1920
vaches sur le chemin en bordure de mer
QUINTON Clement 1851-1920,vaches sur le chemin en bordure de mer,Mercier & Cie FR 1998-10-25
Lot number 218
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. vaches sur le chemin en bordure de mer
Bateau en pêche par gros temps
ESTEVE Lola 1900-1900,Bateau en pêche par gros temps,Mercier & Cie FR 1998-10-25
Lot number 239
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bateau en pêche par gros temps Huile sur toile.