It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2018-03-03
Lots of visual art
110

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2018-03-03

Catalog and Auction Results

"ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA OROLOGI E GIOIELLI MODERNI E D'EPOCA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 110, pages 1 to 22, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1913 - 1999
Profilo
ROGNONI Franco 1913-1999,Profilo,Meeting Art IT 2018-03-03
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FRANCO ROGNONI Milano 20/09/1913 - Milano 11/03/1999 Profilo tecnica mista su (...)
Studio per natura ritrovata
NUCARA Renzo 1955,Studio per natura ritrovata,2004,Meeting Art IT 2018-03-03
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Acrylic, Panel
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
RENZO NUCARA Crema 31/03/1955 Studio per natura ritrovata, 2004 acrilici, (...)
1937 - 2018
Nevicata in Val d'Aosta
IALENTI Antonio 1937-2018,Nevicata in Val d'Aosta,Meeting Art IT 2018-03-03
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANTONIO IALENTI Campobasso 12/07/1937 Nevicata in Val d'Aosta olio su tela (...)
1931 - 2007
Oggetti
POZZATO Epifanio 1931-2007,Oggetti,1967,Meeting Art IT 2018-03-03
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
EPIFANIO POZZATO Biella 1931 - Biella 16/09/2007 Oggetti, 1967 olio su tavola (...)
Ondina
BORGA Franco 1937,Ondina,1973,Meeting Art IT 2018-03-03
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Masonite
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FRANCO BORGA Torino 11/04/1937 Ondina, 1973 olio su masonite 43x69 cm, firma e (...)