It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2018-03-17
Lots of visual art
220

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2018-03-17

Catalog and Auction Results

"OPERE DELL'ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 220, pages 1 to 44, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Primavera
LANDI Bruno 1941,Primavera,2011,Meeting Art IT 2018-03-17
Lot number 111
Attributed (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BRUNO LANDI Roma 23/03/1941 Primavera, 2011 olio su tela 60x40 cm, firma in (...)
Cocoon #2
ZORDINI RAMONA 1983,Cocoon #2,Meeting Art IT 2018-03-17
Lot number 113
Lambda print
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RAMONA ZORDINI Brescia 1983 Cocoon #2stampa lambda montata su Dibond e (...)
1911 - 1998
Senza titolo
FABBRI Agenore 1911-1998,Senza titolo,Meeting Art IT 2018-03-17
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
AGENORE FABBRI Barba (PT) 20/05/1911 - Savona 07/11/1998 Senza titolo scultura (...)
Denti bianchi Kop
FOMEZ Antonio 1937,Denti bianchi Kop,1965,Meeting Art IT 2018-03-17
Lot number 115
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Mixed media, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANTONIO FOMEZ Portici 08/02/1937 Denti bianchi Kop, 1965 olio, tecnica mista e (...)
1913 - 1999
Rosanna
ROGNONI Franco 1913-1999,Rosanna,Meeting Art IT 2018-03-17
Lot number 118
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FRANCO ROGNONI Milano 20/09/1913 - Milano 11/03/1999 Rosanna olio e tecnica (...)