It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2018-01-31
Lots of visual art
143

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2018-01-31

Auction's Lots Catalog

"DIPINTI DEL XIX E XX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 143, pages 1 to 29, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1891 - 1957
Ruderi del Palatino
BOGLIONE Marcello 1891-1957,Ruderi del Palatino,1920,Meeting Art IT 2018-01-31
Lot number 16
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
16 MARCELLO BOGLIONE Pescara 21/02/1891 - Torino 01/02/1957 Ruderi del (...)
1907 - 1978
Venezia
CORSETTI Attilio 1907-1978,Venezia,Meeting Art IT 2018-01-31
Lot number 37
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
37 ATTILIO CORSETTI Feltre 1907 - Torino 1978 Venezia olio su tela 47,5x60 cm, (...)
1917 - 1985
Impressioni
LOMBARDI Italo 1917-1985,Impressioni,Meeting Art IT 2018-01-31
Lot number 114
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
114 ITALO LOMBARDI Napoli 1915 - ?Impressioni olio su cartoncino 7,5x13 cm, (...)
1888 - 1963
Vallata in primavera
FERRERO Alberto 1888-1963,Vallata in primavera,Meeting Art IT 2018-01-31
Lot number 62
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
62 ALBERTO FERRERO Vercelli 13/04/1883 - Roma 05/11/1963 Vallata in primavera (...)
Bambina
ALCIATI Ambrogio Antonio 1878-1929,Bambina,Meeting Art IT 2018-01-31
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1 AMBROGIO ANTONIO ALCIATI Vercelli 05/09/1878 - Milano 08/03/1929 (...)