It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2018-01-13
Lots of visual art
220

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2018-01-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"DIPINTI DEL XIX E XX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 220, pages 1 to 44, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paesaggio, alta Val Pellice
NOVELLI Pier Antonio III 1729-1804,Paesaggio, alta Val Pellice,1944,Meeting Art IT 2018-01-13
Lot number 51A
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
51a PIER ANTONIO GARIAZZO Torino 1879 - 1964Paesaggio, alta Val Pellice, (...)
1900 - 1994
In Brianza
VISMARA Ambrogio 1900-1994,In Brianza,Meeting Art IT 2018-01-13
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1 AMBROGIO VISMARA Seregno (MI) 21/06/1900 - 1994In Brianzaolio su tavola (...)
1898 - 1984
Lavandaia
BERNHARDT Eugene 1898-1984,Lavandaia,1935,Meeting Art IT 2018-01-13
Lot number 48A
Original (Signed artwork)
Tempera, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
48a EUGÈNE BERNHARDT 1898 - 1984Lavandaia, 1935tempera su carta 47x63 cm, (...)
1889 - 1948
Ora di pace
ZAMBELLI Evaristo 1889-1948,Ora di pace,1914,Meeting Art IT 2018-01-13
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
5 EVARISTO ZAMBELLI Buenos Aires 1889 - ?Ora di pace, 1914olio su tela 50x65 (...)
Paesaggio all'imbrunire
GHIVARELLO Benedetto 1882-1955,Paesaggio all'imbrunire,Meeting Art IT 2018-01-13
Lot number 101
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
101 BENEDETTO GHIVARELLO Torino 13/08/1882 - Torino 12/12/1955Paesaggio (...)