It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2017-09-13
Lots of visual art
99

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2017-09-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"DIPINTI DEL XIX E XX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 99, pages 1 to 20, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1890 - 1980
Paesaggio toscano
Forneris Angelo 1890-1980,Paesaggio toscano,Meeting Art IT 2017-09-13
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Masonite
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
12 ANGELO FORNERIS Gassino Torinese 02/07/1890 - Torino 1980 Paesaggio (...)
1890 - 1980
Busca, Saluzzo
Forneris Angelo 1890-1980,Busca, Saluzzo,Meeting Art IT 2017-09-13
Lot number 22
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
22 ANGELO FORNERIS Gassino Torinese 02/07/1890 - Torino 1980 Busca, Saluzzo, (...)
1890 - 1980
La Stura
Forneris Angelo 1890-1980,La Stura,Meeting Art IT 2017-09-13
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
42 ANGELO FORNERIS Gassino Torinese 02/07/1890 - Torino 1980 La Sturaolio su (...)
1891 - 1973
Cacciagione
PIAZZA Dario 1891-1973,Cacciagione,Meeting Art IT 2017-09-13
Lot number 75
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
75 DARIO PIAZZA Carpignano Sesia (NO) 1891 - 1973 Cacciagione, 1936 olio su (...)
Montagne innevate
PRAT Cesare 1912,Montagne innevate,Meeting Art IT 2017-09-13
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1 CESARE PRAT Giaveno (TO) 1912 - ?Montagne innevateolio su cartone 15x19,7 (...)