It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2017-02-26
Lots of visual art
12

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2017-02-26

Catalog and Auction Results

"ARREDI, DIPINTI E OGGETTI D'ARTE DA UNA COLLEZIONE ROMANA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 12, pages 1 to 3, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Volto di Cristo (da G.Reni)
ANONYMOUS,Volto di Cristo (da G.Reni),Meeting Art IT 2017-02-26
Lot number 381
Mixed media, Cardboard
Award
EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
46.00 X 38.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
381 PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO Volto di Cristo (da G.Reni) Tecnica mista su cartoncino ovale, cm 46x38. Mixed media on (...)
Santa Margherita
ANONYMOUS,Santa Margherita,Meeting Art IT 2017-02-26
Lot number 379
Oil, Canvas
Award
EUR 200
Dimensions (H x W)
49.00 X 36.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
379 PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLO Santa Margherita Olio su tela, cm 49x36,5; danni e usure. Oil on canvas; damaged and (...)
Ninfe con amorino
ANONYMOUS,Ninfe con amorino,Meeting Art IT 2017-02-26
Lot number 407
Miniature
Award
EUR 350
Dimensions (H x W)
10.50 X 8.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
407 PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Ninfe con amorino Miniatura su avorio ovale, cm (...)
Figura allegorica
ANONYMOUS,Figura allegorica,Meeting Art IT 2017-02-26
Lot number 408
Miniature
Award
EUR 450
Dimensions (H x W)
9.80 X 7.80 cm
Auction data
Short description
408 PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Figura allegorica Ritratto di due bimbi Due miniature su avorio, cm 9,8x7,8 e diam. (...)
Ritratto di due fanciulli
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto di due fanciulli,Meeting Art IT 2017-02-26
Lot number 409
Miniature
Award
EUR 450
Dimensions (H x W)
13.50 X 9.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
409 PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Ritratto di due fanciulli Miniatura su avorio, cm 13,5x9,5; reca firma in basso a (...)