It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2016-05-05
Lots of visual art
55

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2016-05-05

Catalog and Auction Results

"DIPINTI DEL XIX E DEL XX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 55, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paesaggio
DI MARINO Francesco 1892-1954,Paesaggio,Meeting Art IT 2016-05-05
Lot number 276
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
276 FRANCESCO DI MARINO Napoli 1892 - Salerno 1954 Paesaggio olio su tavoletta (...)
1889 - 1985
Paesaggio del Surrey, Inghilterra
BOGGIONE Enrico 1889-1985,Paesaggio del Surrey, Inghilterra,Meeting Art IT 2016-05-05
Lot number 277
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
277 ENRICO BOGGIONE Torino 1889 - Torino 1985 Paesaggio del Surrey, (...)
1888 - 1990
La mulattiera
BOCCHETTI Gaetano 1888-1990,La mulattiera,Meeting Art IT 2016-05-05
Lot number 278
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
278 GAETANO BOCCHETTI Napoli 10/08/1888 - 19/01/1990 La mulattiera olio su (...)
Tetti
BRUNETTO Silvio 1932,Tetti,1974,Meeting Art IT 2016-05-05
Lot number 279
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Masonite
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
279 SILVIO BRUNETTO San Maurizio Canavese (TO) 30/08/1932 Tetti, 1974 olio su (...)
1889 - 1965
Alpeggio
CASATI Carlo 1889-1965,Alpeggio,Meeting Art IT 2016-05-05
Lot number 280
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Masonite
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
280 CARLO CASATI Verona 1889 - 1965 Alpeggio olio su masonite cm 50x70, firma (...)