It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2016-04-07
Lots of visual art
60

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2016-04-07

Catalog and Auction Results

"OPERE DELL'ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 60, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Nevicata
ROVIDA Angelo,Nevicata,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-07
Lot number 61
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANGELO ROVIDA Milano 1903 - ? Nevicata, 1971 olio su tela cm. 60x50, firma in (...)
Cattedrale
MOSTI Piero 1941,Cattedrale,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-07
Lot number 62
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PIERO MOSTI Massa 18/02/1941 Cattedrale olio su tela cm 70x30, firma in basso (...)
1948 - 2019
Senza titolo
MAFONSO 1948-2019,Senza titolo,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-07
Lot number 63
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
(MARINO ALFONSO) MAFONSO Frattaminore (NA) 12/11/1948 Senza titolo, 1986 olio (...)
Nice pregnancy
GIOIA CLEONICE 1976,Nice pregnancy,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-07
Lot number 64
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
CLEONICE GIOIA Colleferro (Roma) 12/01/1976 Nice pregnancy, 2006 tecnica mista (...)
Senza titolo
BIAGIOLI FILIPPO 1975,Senza titolo,2012,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-07
Lot number 65
Original (Signed artwork)
Embroidery
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
65 FILIPPO BIAGIOLI Pistoia 09/02/1975 Senza titolo, 2012 stoffa rituale (...)