It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2016-04-28
Lots of visual art
60

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2016-04-28

Catalog and Auction Results

"OPERE DELL'ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 60, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Detlev
CASTELLI Alberto 1970,Detlev,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-28
Lot number 61
Oil, Masonite
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
61 ALBERTO CASTELLI Torino 1970 Detlev, 1999 olio su masonite cm 30,5x48, (...)
FABIO GIAMPIETRO 1974,Fede,2004,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-28
Lot number 62
Mixed media, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
62 FABIO GIAMPIETRO Milano 1974 Fede, 2004 tecnica mista su tela cm. 150x100, (...)
1927 - 2009
Senza titolo
MENEGALDO Giovanni 1927-2009,Senza titolo,1995,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-28
Lot number 63
Mixed media
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
63 GIOVANNI MENEGALDO Mestre (VE) 13/01/1927 Senza titolo, 1995 stucchi (...)
Interno
CAZZANIGA Giancarlo 1930-2013,Interno,2013,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-28
Lot number 64
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
64 GIANCARLO CAZZANIGA Monza (MI) 20/09/1930 - Milano 05/12/2013 Interno olio (...)
Battaglia navale
GUSMAROLI Riccardo 1963,Battaglia navale,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-28
Lot number 65
Mixed media, Paper, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
65 RICCARDO GUSMAROLI Verona 15/11/1963 Battaglia navale, 2005 barche di carta (...)